Upcoming Events


WEEK OF MARCH 19- MARCH 25, 2017 

SUNDAY: 8:30-9:30 AM Traditions Service Worship Cntr

                 9:30-10:30 AM Mosaic Service Worship Cntr

                11:00 AM-12:00 PM Adult Bible Study E3

 11:00 AM-12:00 PM Preschool-5th grade in E4 & Nursery

         11:00 AM-12:00 PM Youth 6th-12th grade Youth Rm

MONDAY:10:00 AM-1:00 PM Food Pantry in Ed Bldg

       6:00-7:30 PM “Committed” Rehearsal in Worship Cntr

                6:30-8:30 PM ESL Classes E1, E2, E3, E6, Library

TUESDAY: 9:30-11:00 AM Coffee & Fellowship E1 Ed Bldg

WEDNESDAY: 6:30-7:30 PM Bible Study Library

                    6:30-8:30 PM Troop 378 E1

                    7:00-8:00 PM Cub Scouts E2, E3, E6, Parlor

   7:00-8:30 PM Choir Rehearsal Worship Center & Choir Rm

THURSDAY: 10:00 AM-1:00 PM Food Pantry in Ed Bldg

FRIDAY OFFICE CLOSED

 11:00 AM-3:00 PM Fish Fry at the rear Church parking lot

  6:00-9:00 PM Friends Following Faith in Fellowship Hall

                6:30-8:30 PM ESL Classes E1, E2, E3, E6, Library

 

 

WEEK OF MARCH 26-APRIL 1, 2017 

SUNDAY: 8:30-9:30 AM Traditions Service Worship Cntr

                 9:30-10:30 AM Mosaic Service Worship Cntr

                11:00 AM-12:00 PM Adult Bible Study E3

  11:00 AM-12:00 PM Preschool-5th grade in E4 & Nursery

          11:00 AM-12:00 PM Youth 6th-12th grade Youth Rm

MONDAY:10:00 AM-1:00 PM Food Pantry in Ed Bldg

     6:00-7:30 PM “Committed” Rehearsal in Worship Center

               6:30-8:30 PM ESL Classes E1, E2, E3, E6, Library

TUESDAY: 9:30-11:00 AM Coffee & Fellowship E1 Ed Bldg

               5:00-6:30 PM WPT Meeting Conference Rm

WEDNESDAY: 6:30-7:30 PM Bible Study Library

       6:30-8:30 PM Troop 378 Flag Ceremony in rear yard

                    7:00-8:00 PM Cub Scouts E2, E3, E6, Parlor

  7:00-8:30 PM Choir Rehearsal Worship Center & Choir Rm

THURSDAY: 10:00 AM-1:00 PM Food Pantry in Ed Bldg

                     6:30-8:00 PM SPPR meeting in E1

FRIDAY OFFICE CLOSED

 11:00 AM-3:00 PM Fish Fry at the rear Church parking lot

               6:30-8:30 PM ESL Classes E1, E2, E3, E6, Library

SATURDAY: 8:30 AM-12:00 PM Second Harvest Monthly

Food Distribution in Ed Bldg (must be in line by 10:30 AM)